Administration

Drew, Josh
Director of CTAE
Dutcher, Marnie
Assistant Principal
Gilman, Donald
CEO Ignite College and Career Academy
Hadley, Kimothy
Principal
Moncrief, Joseph
Assistant Principal
Price, Coleman
Athletic Director

Teaching Staff

Amaro, Jesus
ESOL
Arshi, Afrose
Science - Department Chair
Ballarapu, Isaac
Mathematics - Department Chair
Begum, Farha
Science
Belcher, Annita
English
Blantz, Michelle
Exceptional Education
Blue, Paul
Exceptional Education
Cook, David
CTAE - JROTC
Cooper, Kimberly
English
Couch, Ross
Health/PE and Head Football Coach
Dowdey, Carolyn
Exceptional Education
Duke, Chad
Foreign Language - Spanish
Dyson, Shanicka
Foreign Language - Spanish
Eldridge, Kenneth
Health/PE
Forehand, Jill
English - Department Chair
Genwright, Johnny
Credit Recovery
Green, Alicia
CTAE Business Marketing - Department Chair
Green, Nancy
CTAE - Culinary Arts
Hamilton, Daphane
Math
Harris, Sherri
Health/PE
Harvey, Pamela
CTAE - Business Teacher
Heath, Lynn
Social Studies
Herring, Andrew
Science
Holloway, Elizabeth
Exceptional Education
Howell, Seth
CTAE - JROTC
Hughes, Debra
Band
Ingram, Shaquita
CTAE - Health Care
Jimenez, Felix
Foreign Language - Spanish
Johnson, Cynthia
English
Johnson, Sekemia
CTAE - Early Childhood
Khan, Zara
Science
Kinnamon, Karen
English
Kinnamon, Lee
Social Studies
Lockett, Alonzo
Credit Recovery
Long, Leslie
Scoail Studies
Lundy, Phyllis
Exceptional Education
McConnell, Justin
Foreign Language - French
Mitchell, Barbara
CTAE - Health Care
Mohanan, Shainy
Exceptional Education
Mohl, Fred
CTAE - Automotive
Moore, Jimmy
Social Studies
Nalla, Saja
Exceptional Education
Ndaayezwi, David
Mathematics
Parter, Mark
Social Studies - Department Chair
Price, Coleman
Athletic Director
Rankine, Ethel
CTAE - Technology
Ross, Linda
Social Studies
Saritha, Sheryl
Exceptional Education
Sims, Kamecha
Mathematics
Smith, Wanda
English
Sultana, Nasreen
Mathematics
Sumner, Amanda
CTAE - Business Teacher
Tarrer, Kyna
Exceptional Education
Thomas, Keith
Chours
Thomas, Sumam
Science
Walton, Veronica
Mathematics
Williams, Letitia
Art - Department Chair
Wilson, Tracy
Exceptional Education - Department Chair

Support Staff

Brown, Eric
Title 1 - Paraprofessional
Cummings, Phoenecia
Math Instructional Coach
Davis, Irma
Registrar
DeMott, Cynthia
ELA Instructional Coach
English, Andrea
Counselor Assistant
Farias, Christina
Administrative Assistant
Foster, La'Erieia
Exceptional Education - Paraprofessional
Fulks, Sherlanda
Exceptional Education - Paraprofessional
Galloway, Sonya
Attendance Clerk
Harris, Jennifer
Exceptional Education - Paraprofessional
Harvey, Latonya
Administrative Assistant
Ingram, Porscha
Exceptional Education - Paraprofessional
Mahome, Natashia
ISS Instructor
Mercer, Kentrell
Exceptional Education - Paraprofessional
Merritt, Kim
Counselor
Thomas, Sherry
Exceptional Education - Paraprofessional
Tumlin, Layne
Media Specialist
Williams, Amy
Bookkeeper
Wolcott, Sandra
Counselor